Grenada 2017-06-21T04:24:07+00:00
More about Grenada (PDF Brochure)

Grenada

grenada_logo

The newest Economic Citizenship Program launched by the Government of Grenada in 2013 allows qualified investors and their family members to receive a second citizenship and Grenadian passport within 90 days and benefit from facilitation of visa-free travel.

WHY CHOOSE GRENADA?

As the newest of its kind in the world, the Grenadian Citizenship-by-Investment Program provides the following prime benefits:

  • Fast processing within 9-12 weeks;
  • Inclusion of dependent children under 25 years of age;
  • Inclusion of dependent parents, 65+ years of age;
  • No requirements to travel to Grenada during the application process;
  • No interview, no education or managerial experience required;
  • No physical residency requirements;
  • No language requirement;
  • Visa-free travel to over 120 countries, including the UK and Schengen Zone (see Appendix A);
  • Grenada recognizes dual citizenship, therefore you can still benefit from your current citizenship status;
  • E-2 treaty ‘Investor Visa’ signed between Grenada and the United States allows citizens of Grenada to operate a substantial business in the U.S. and reside therein;
  • No tax on worldwide income.

*** Special visa privileges to the US and Canada for the clients of Jane Katkova & Associates ***

canadian immigration experts logo

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe to our mailing list receive updates and for a chance to WIN A FREE 30 MINUTES CONSULTATION.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest